List of Ministers of STUFF: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Don Deutschmann]]''' <small>MC</small> | | <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Don Deutschmann]]''' <small>MC</small> | ||
| [[CLP|Conservative Loyalist Party]] | | [[CLP|Conservative Loyalist Party]] | ||
| | | 6 September 2005 | ||
| [[Von Buchholtz Cabinet]] | | [[Von Buchholtz Cabinet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Joseph Oliver Walkland]]''' <small>MC</small> | | <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Joseph Oliver Walkland]]''' <small>MC</small> | ||
| [[CLP|Conservative Loyalist Party]] | | [[CLP|Conservative Loyalist Party]] | ||
| | | 11 August 2006 | ||
| [[Tecladeir Cabinet]] | | [[Tecladeir Cabinet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| Independent | | Independent | ||
| 7 April 2019 | | 7 April 2019 | ||
| rowspan=2|[[Schivâ Cabinet]] | | rowspan=2|[[First Schivâ Cabinet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=beige| | | bgcolor=beige| | ||
| 21 | | rowspan=2|21 | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00" | | | rowspan=2 style="background:#FFCC00" | | ||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> <small>Senator</small> '''[[Ian Plätschisch]]''' | | rowspan=2 | <small>The Rt Hon.</small> <small>Senator</small> '''[[Ian Plätschisch]]''' | ||
| [[Awakening and Magnifying Passion]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Awakening and Magnifying Passion]] | ||
| 8 September 2019 | | rowspan=2 | 8 September 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=beige| | |||
| [[Second Schivâ Cabinet]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Before 2005, [[Ben Madison]] generally held the post under the PC before the 2003 split, and afterwards [[Martì-Paìr Furxhéir]] was in charge under PC adminstrations and Madison under the MN. The first recorded instance of the appointment of a Minister of STUFF is under Michael Pope, but it is not known when the post was created. | Before 2005, [[Ben Madison]] generally held the post under the PC before the 2003 split, and afterwards [[Martì-Paìr Furxhéir]] was in charge under PC adminstrations and Madison under the MN. The first recorded instance of the appointment of a Minister of STUFF is under Michael Pope, but it is not known when the post was created. |
Revision as of 09:25, 27 December 2019
This is a list of all the Ministers of STUFF that have held office in the post Ben era.
Before 2005, Ben Madison generally held the post under the PC before the 2003 split, and afterwards Martì-Paìr Furxhéir was in charge under PC adminstrations and Madison under the MN. The first recorded instance of the appointment of a Minister of STUFF is under Michael Pope, but it is not known when the post was created.