List of Ministers of the Interior: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of all the Interior Ministers that have taken office since the ministry was estabilished in September 2014. {|class="wikitable" ! N° ! T...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all the [[Interior Ministry|Interior | This is a list of all the [[Interior Ministry|Ministers of the Interior]] that have taken office since the ministry was estabilished in September 2014. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:orangered" | | ||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> <small>Senator</small> '''[[Munditenens Tresplet]]''' | | <small>The Rt Hon.</small> <small>Senator</small> '''[[Munditenens Tresplet]]''' | ||
| [[FreeDem|Free Democrats]] | | [[FreeDem|Free Democrats]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| <small>The Most Hon.</small> <small>Senator</small> '''[[Lüc da Schir]]''' | | <small>The Most Hon.</small> <small>Senator</small> '''[[Lüc da Schir]]''' | ||
| [[Moderate Radicals]] | | [[Moderate Radicals]] | ||
| 31 January | | 31 January 2017 | ||
| [[Second Da Schir Cabinet]] | | [[Second Da Schir Cabinet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:orangered" | | ||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Txec Róibeard Nordselva|Txec Róibeard dal Nordselva]]''' <small>MC</small> | | <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Txec Róibeard Nordselva|Txec Róibeard dal Nordselva]]''' <small>MC</small> | ||
| [[FreeDem|Free Democrats]] | | [[FreeDem|Free Democrats]] | ||
| 7 April 2019 | | 7 April 2019 | ||
| | | rowspan=4 | [[First Schivâ Cabinet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=beige colspan=2 | | | bgcolor=beige colspan=2 | | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:gold" | | ||
| ''<small>The Rt Hon.</small> [[Txoteu É. Davinescu]] <small>MC</small> (Acting)'' | | ''<small>The Rt Hon.</small> [[Txoteu É. Davinescu]] <small>MC</small> (Acting)'' | ||
| [[ | | [[AMP]] | ||
| 23 May 2019 | | 23 May 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background:orangered" | | |||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Alexandreu Regeu]]''' <small>MC</small> | |||
| [[FreeDem|Free Democrats]] | |||
| 19 July 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=beige colspan=2 | | |||
| style="background:turquoise" | | |||
| ''<small>The Rt Hon.</small> [[Éovart Grischun]] (Acting)'' | |||
| [[Peculiar Nationalist Party]] | |||
| 3 December 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=beige | | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background:turquoise" | | |||
| <small>The Rt Hon.</small> '''[[Éovart Grischun]]''' <small>MC</small> | |||
| [[Peculiar Nationalist Party]] | |||
| 16 December 2019 | |||
| [[Second Schivâ Cabinet]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:59, 17 December 2019
This is a list of all the Ministers of the Interior that have taken office since the ministry was estabilished in September 2014.