Difference between revisions of "User:Konanen"

From TalossaWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Mocten noveux afabricats)
(Mocten noveux afabricats)
 
Line 15: Line 15:
 
==Mocten noveux afabricats==
 
==Mocten noveux afabricats==
 
* '''abostaval''' <small>AXH</small> — doable, workable, feasible. (< ''abostarh'')
 
* '''abostaval''' <small>AXH</small> — doable, workable, feasible. (< ''abostarh'')
 +
* '''ac'htracusch''' <small>N, m</small> — unripe fig. (< <small>Taloçait</small> ''aqeṛquc'' = “id.”)
 
* '''ácîn''' <small>FÇ</small> — in order to (do something), to this end. (< <small>Taloçait</small> ''akken'' = ‘pour; afin que’)
 
* '''ácîn''' <small>FÇ</small> — in order to (do something), to this end. (< <small>Taloçait</small> ''akken'' = ‘pour; afin que’)
 
* '''alc'hars''' <small>N, f</small> ― emphatic consonant, pharyngealised consonant. (< <small>Taloçait</small> ''lḥeṛs'' = ‘preßüreu’)
 
* '''alc'hars''' <small>N, f</small> ― emphatic consonant, pharyngealised consonant. (< <small>Taloçait</small> ''lḥeṛs'' = ‘preßüreu’)

Latest revision as of 12:05, 6 November 2019

P This user is a peculiarist, and believes that Talossa is a special sort of thing.
P This user believes in progressive values, such as culture, before politics and humanitarian aid.


¡Azul à thoct i tzara! Va nómină, c’e Magniloqueu Épiqeu Ac'hlerglünä da Lhiun. Üdic, c’e escraçînd, ¿n’estás-c’e? Els meux amici me nominent per această raziun simplămînt Epic. Éu sînc Ladintsch, es, come povetz vidarh, parleu ün Talossan paulumper pecüliar. Voi detailarheu el meu Talossan d’aicì únder:

  • Continueu úçînd la fonimă /ɨ/, scriudă come <Î, î>, perqet ¡créu qe c’e trei Talossan!
  • Continueu úçînd la fonimă /ɣ~ʀ/, scriudă come <Çh, çh>, perqet non tendrameux tenescu aiternă Taloçait sanc qualsevol sortă d’iensă fonimă semítică.
  • Continueu úçînd la prümă perziun plural sè sufixă în vîrbeux. Această sufixă, c’e -ameux. Com’acest, zíu (noi) estameux, es non (noi) sînt.
  • Continueu úçînd la letră Ë, ë, per el tíçheri [ə] tonescu. Com’acest, scríu perqët [pərˈcət], mas útqet [ˈutcət].
  • Rexhecteu scríuarh ou în mocten come fiav(o)ur, eda nift(o)ur, perqët non si pronunça come [ou̯], maschù come [u].
  • Améu àð afabricarh dels mocten noveux àð Ár Glheþ.

Petosch, rexhecteu încuncuß l’auþurità dal CÚG, perqët a niftur’st. ¡Schi, en téu zirat! La CÚG isch niftur.

Mocten noveux afabricats

  • abostaval AXH — doable, workable, feasible. (< abostarh)
  • ac'htracusch N, m — unripe fig. (< Taloçait aqeṛquc = “id.”)
  • ácîn — in order to (do something), to this end. (< Taloçait akken = ‘pour; afin que’)
  • alc'hars N, f ― emphatic consonant, pharyngealised consonant. (< Taloçait lḥeṛs = ‘preßüreu’)
    «Non ja ingen alc'hars în Ár Glheþ.»
  • alc'hartiçarh V ― to make emphatic, to pharyngealise
    «Avant d’iensă alc'hárs, ün plosíu surd isch alc'hartiçat
  • alc'hártiqeu AXH ― emphatic (consonant), pronounced with pharyngealisation
    «El C'halc'ha tent doua vocais alc'hártiqeux
  • arð N, m ― world, serene world, solemn world. (< Arap أَرْض = ‘tzară’)
    «Restas te credînd în l’arð, ¿non c’e vräts?»
  • cianciar V ― to speak under duress; to be short of breath while speaking, to pant while speaking. (< Romontsch tschantschar = ‘parlarh’)
    «La matră tent üscüdadă, qe sieu figlheu cianceva, qe tent obliat qualsec'hosă.»
  • da mà+GEN PREP ― with. (Încarc del Taloçait yid = ‘cün, avetz’)
    «Noi cantameux da mà sieu.» 
  • dispunaval AXH — accessible; available.
  • entaglh N, m ― cut (textile). (< entaglh-es-preparaziun)
  • exară N, f ― emptiness. (< exararh)
  • exaraziun N, f — dismissal (from a job). (< exararh)
  • extravalarh V ― to work sth. out. (< ex- + travalarh)
  • fînú ADV – txusca nun. (cf. Zardească finas a com(m)o, fin’a com(m)o, fin’abà)
  • füçicistà N, com. ― physicist.
  • ... da hutsch INTERJ ― ... the fuck. (< hutscharh)
    «¿Útqet da hutsch non squindas?»
  • ihì or iþì CONJ ― then, thus, afterwards. (< Taloçait ihi = “par conséquent; donc; alors”)
  • încarc N, m ― calque. (< Zardesc ncarcari)
  • län, gnh’ PRON ― that (yonder). (< + Taloçait ayenna = ‘acest’ > äinä > äin > ägnh)
    «Gnh’esteva l’üniqă cosă qe pognheva façarh.»
  • Libnunesc, -ească N ― Lebanese person.
  • maschù CUNXH ― but instead, but rather, cf. Castetxan sino, Tütsch sondern). (< mas + ischù, cf. Romontsch mabain)
  • metafüçicistà N, com. ― metaphysicist.
  • midarh V ― to measure; Talossan miaschürarh. (< Zardească medire)
  • neoclaßicismeu N, m ― neoclassicism.
  • neoclaßicistà N, com., eda AXH ― neoclassicist.
  • Oreljà NP, f ― Orléans. (cf. Nova Oreljà)
  • pitschur N, m; (irregular plural: pitschar cf. caciun - cician) ― metrical foot. (< Româniească picior)
  • püstriarh ünă oraclă V, FR ― to consult an oracle.
  • Püþo NP ― Pytho, Delphi (ancient Greek city of the Oracle).
  • reseþarh V — re-establish.
  • revóidarh V — remunerate, pay (someone) a wage. (cf. Zardească boidare)
  • schaleir-sară N, m or f ― paramedic, EMT. (plural: schaleirs-sara or schaleiren-sara; from schalarh = to save + sară = wound, injury)
  • suglhpür N, m ― sulfur. (Protohindeuropéu (PHE) *swe(l)plo- > Latineu sulp(h)ur > *sulpiur, cf. Vlac'h Romançal scljifur)
  • Tac'htschijátxe NP, m ― Little Bighorn River. (< Apsáalooke Iisaxpúatahcheeaashe (Greasy Grass River))
  • tíçheri N, m ― schwa, shwa. (< Taloçait tiɣṛi (tafessast) = ‘vocal (glhestour)’; l’Översteir recorda come moct taçherít, mas c’e necorrè)
  • trefäts ADV ― thrice.
  • túmerþ N, f ― great joy, happiness; inner peace. (< Taloçait tumert = ‘felicità’)
    «La túmerþ non c’e trovat ni în paicnă demasiadă, ni în cumixhançă feraglhă.»
  • Zardească N, f ― Sardinian language.

Spuntan prümă perziun singular del presaintsch dallas vîrbeux irregulaes: eu sînt > eu sînc; eu volt > eu volc; eu viens > eu veu; eu säps > eu säpéu