Difference between revisions of "User:Konanen"

From TalossaWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Mocten noveux afabricats)
(Mocten noveux afabricats)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
* '''cianciar''' <small>V</small> ― to speak under duress; to be short of breath while speaking, to pant while speaking. (< <small>Romontsch</small> ''tschantschar'' = ‘parlarh’)
 
* '''cianciar''' <small>V</small> ― to speak under duress; to be short of breath while speaking, to pant while speaking. (< <small>Romontsch</small> ''tschantschar'' = ‘parlarh’)
 
     «La matră tent üscüdadă, qe sieu figlheu '''cianceva''', qe tent obliat qualsec'hosă.»
 
     «La matră tent üscüdadă, qe sieu figlheu '''cianceva''', qe tent obliat qualsec'hosă.»
 +
* '''... da hutsch''' <small>INTERJ</small> ― ... the fuck
 +
    «¿Útqët da hutsch non squindas?»
 
* '''län''', '''gnh’''' <small>PRON</small> ― that (yonder). (< ''là'' + <small>Taloçait</small> ''ayenna'' = ‘acest’ > ''äinä'' > ''äin'' > ''ägnh'')
 
* '''län''', '''gnh’''' <small>PRON</small> ― that (yonder). (< ''là'' + <small>Taloçait</small> ''ayenna'' = ‘acest’ > ''äinä'' > ''äin'' > ''ägnh'')
 
     «'''Gnh’'''esteva l’üniqă cosă qe pognheva façarh.»
 
     «'''Gnh’'''esteva l’üniqă cosă qe pognheva façarh.»
Line 31: Line 33:
 
     «La túmerþ non c’e trovat ni în paicnă demasiadă, ni în cumixhançă feraglhă.»
 
     «La túmerþ non c’e trovat ni în paicnă demasiadă, ni în cumixhançă feraglhă.»
 
* '''Zardesc''' <small>N, m</small> ― Sardinian language.
 
* '''Zardesc''' <small>N, m</small> ― Sardinian language.
 +
 +
Spuntan prümă perziun singular del presaintsch dallas verbs irregulaes: ''eu sînt'' > '''eu sînc'''; ''eu viens'' > '''eu veu'''; ''eu säps'' > '''eu säpéu'''

Revision as of 23:46, 22 September 2019

P This user is a peculiarist, and believes that Talossa is a special sort of thing.
P This user believes in progressive values, such as culture, before politics and humanitarian aid.


¡Azul à thoct i tzara! Va nhómină, c’e Magniloqueu Épiqeu Ac'hlerglünä da Lhiun. Üdic, c’e escraçînd, ¿n’estás-c’e? Els meux amici me nominent per această rhaziun simplămînt Epic. Éu sînt Ladîntsch, es, come povetz vidarh, parleu ün dTalossan paulumper bpecüliar. Voi detailarheu el meu Thalossan d’aicì únder:

  • Continueu úçînd la fhonimă /ɨ/, scriudă come <Î, î>, perqet ¡créu qe c’e trei Thalossan!
  • Continueu úçînd la fhonimă /ɣ~ʀ/, scriudă come <Çh, çh>, perqet non tendrameux tenescu aiternă Taloçait sînc qualsevol sortă d’iensă fhonimă tsemítică.
  • Continueu úçînd la phrümă pherziun phlural sè tsufixă în vîrbeux. Această tsufixă, c’e -ameux. Com’acest, zíu (noi) estameux, es non (noi) sînt.
  • Continueu úçînd las müdadăs avant dels nums es axhectivis.
  • Améu àð afabricarh dels mocten noveux àð Ár Glheþ.

Petosch, rexhecteu încuncuß l’auþurità dal CÚG, perqet a niftour’st. ¡Schi, en téu zirat! La C'hÚG isch niftour.

Mocten noveux afabricats

  • alc'hars N, f ― emphatic consonant, pharyngealised consonant. (< Taloçait lḥeṛs = ‘preßüreu’)
    «Non ja ingen alc'hars în Ár Glheþ.»
  • alc'hartiçarh V ― to make emphatic, to pharyngealise
    «Avant d’iensă alc'hárs, ün plosíu surd isch alc'hartiçat
  • alc'hártiqeu AXH ― emphatic (consonant), pronounced with pharyngealisation
    «El C'halc'ha tent doua vocais alc'hártiqeux
  • arð N, m ― world, serene world, solemn world. (< Arap أَرْض = ‘tzară’)
    «Restas te credînd în l’arð, ¿non c’e vräts?»
  • cianciar V ― to speak under duress; to be short of breath while speaking, to pant while speaking. (< Romontsch tschantschar = ‘parlarh’)
    «La matră tent üscüdadă, qe sieu figlheu cianceva, qe tent obliat qualsec'hosă.»
  • ... da hutsch INTERJ ― ... the fuck
    «¿Útqët da hutsch non squindas?»
  • län, gnh’ PRON ― that (yonder). (< + Taloçait ayenna = ‘acest’ > äinä > äin > ägnh)
    «Gnh’esteva l’üniqă cosă qe pognheva façarh.»
  • midarh V ― to measure; Talossan miaschürarh. (< Zardesc medire)
  • pitschur N, m; (irregular plural: pitschar cf. caciun - cician) ― metrical foot. (< Romaniesc picior)
  • suglhpür N, m ― sulfur. (Protohindeuropéu (PHE) *swe(l)plo- > Latineu sulp(h)ur > *sulpiur, cf. Vlac'h Romançal scljifur)
  • túmerþ N, f ― great joy, happiness; inner peace. (< Taloçait tumert = ‘felicità’)
    «La túmerþ non c’e trovat ni în paicnă demasiadă, ni în cumixhançă feraglhă.»
  • Zardesc N, m ― Sardinian language.

Spuntan prümă perziun singular del presaintsch dallas verbs irregulaes: eu sînt > eu sînc; eu viens > eu veu; eu säps > eu säpéu