User:Konanen

From TalossaWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
P This user is a peculiarist, and believes that Talossa is a special sort of thing.
P This user believes in progressive values, such as culture, before politics and humanitarian aid.


¡Azul à thoct i tzara! Va nhómină, c’e Magniloqueu Épiqeu Ac'hlerglünä da Lhiun. Üdic, c’e escraçînd, ¿n’estás-c’e? Els meux amici me nominent per această rhaziun simplămînt Epic. Éu sînt Ladîntsch, es, come povetz vidarh, parleu ün dTalossan paulumper bpecüliar. Voi detailarheu el meu Thalossan d’aicì únder:

  • Continueu úçînd la fhonimă /ɨ/, scriudă come <Î, î>, perqet ¡créu qe c’e trei Thalossan!
  • Continueu úçînd la fhonimă /ɣ~ʀ/, scriudă come <Çh, çh>, perqet non tendrameux tenescu aiternă Taloçait sînc qualsevol sortă d’iensă fhonimă tsemítică.
  • Continueu úçînd la phrümă pherziun phlural sè tsufixă în vîrbeux. Această tsufixă, c’e -ameux. Com’acest, zíu (noi) estameux, es non (noi) sînt.
  • Continueu úçînd las müdadăs avant dels nums es axhectivis.
  • Améu àð afabricarh dels mocten noveux àð Ár Glheþ.

Petosch, rexhecteu încuncuß l’auþurità dal CÚG, perqet a niftour’st. ¡Schi, en téu zirat! La C'hÚG isch niftour.

Mocten noveux afabricats

  • alc'hars N, f ― emphatic consonant, pharyngealised consonant. (< Taloçait lḥeṛs = ‘preßüreu’)
    «Non ja ingen alc'hars în Ár Glheþ.»
  • alc'hartiçarh V ― to make emphatic, to pharyngealise
    «Avant d’iensă alc'hárs, ün bplosíu surd isch alc'hartiçat
  • alc'hártiqeu AXH ― emphatic (consonant), pronounced with pharyngealisation
    «El C'halc'ha tent doua vocais alc'hártiqeux
  • arð N, m ― world, serene world, solemn world. (< Arap أَرْض = ‘tzară’)
    «Restas te credînd în l’arð, ¿non c’e vräts?»
  • cianciar V ― to speak under duress, to be short of breath while speaking, to pant while speaking. (< Romontsch tschantschar = ‘parlarh’)
    «La mhatră tent üscüdadă, qe sieu fhiglheu cianceva, qe tent obliat qualsec'hosă.»
  • län, gnh’ PRON ― that (yonder). (< + Taloçait ayenna > äinä > äin > ägnh = ‘acest’)
    «Gnh’esteva l’üniqă c'hosă qe pognheva façarh.»
  • túmerþ N, f ― great joy, happiness; inner peace. (< Taloçait tumert = ‘felicità’)
    «La thúmerþ non c’e trovat ni în bpaicnă ndemasiadă, ni în gcumixhançă vferaglhă.»